Cactus Seed oil is a genuine, beauty elixir commonly used for its healing and anti-wrinkle properties.
Extremely rich in both vitamin E and essential fatty acids, this precious oil has a regenerating effect, protecting skin and restoring suppleness and elasticity.
It is particularly renowned for its anti-aging effect. It combats drying out and aging of the skin due to its ability to nourish and tone. Its many virtues make it a good ally for the Berber women who use it in the desert to moisturize and protect their skin. This oil is prized as it combines efficiency and beauty in a natural way.