As its composition is quite similar to human sebum, Jojoba oil is absorbed immediately without leaving an oily residue, making it a “dry” oil.
Jojoba oil is also known for its nourishing properties that strengthen the skin’s hydrolipidic layer to reinforce the elasticity of the skin. It protects and regenerates skin to give an anti-aging effect.
This oil is highly recommended as a facial make-up remover. Jojoba oil is also recommended for hair care. This oil restores movement and shine to dull, damaged hair.
Ideal for daily use for the face, body and hair.
It is packaged in a recyclable amber bottle with a black pump dropper.
Women's Clothing Size Chart
France, Spain & Portugal
Australia & New Zealand
Women's Shoe Size Chart
Women's Belts Size Chart